Student Awards 2020

By Name | By Department

Sydney Aldrich

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Elizabeth Aldridge

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Jackson Aldridge

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Madelyn Ames

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Jonathan Andreasen

Outstanding Business Student

Luke Andres

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Ellie Arauza

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Ayden Arndt

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Aliece Aylor

4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Catherine Barry

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Matthew Bartek

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Ryan Bartek

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Clare Bauman

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Dylan Beck

Outstanding Student in College and Career Writing

Mason Beck

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Alexander Becker

American History Award
Outstanding Student in Physics
Outstanding Student in Anatomy and Physiology
Outstanding Student in College and Career Writing
4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Kaiden Bedient

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Natalie Bender

Outstanding Performer Concert Choir

Halle Bialas

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Madeline Birch

Outstanding French Four Student
4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

John Blatchford

Outstanding Performer Sotto Voce

William Blatchford

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Matthew Bohy

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Olivia Bonta

Outstanding Business Student

Madeline Boucher

Senior Family/Consumer Science Award

Claire Bousquet

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Emily Bousquet

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Corbin Brandl

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Kenton Brass

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Collin Broer

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Levi Brox

Director’s Award for Technical Achievement

Ellie Bunz

Outstanding Junior Theology Student

Michaela Bunz

Outstanding Student in English One

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Thomas Butler

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Keagan Callahan

Outstanding Spanish Three Student
Outstanding Student in Modern Literature
4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

McKenna Callahan

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Gage Campbell

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Sean Carney

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Anne Casady

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Colton Cederberg

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Hudson Chadwick

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Aidan Chandler

4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Colby Chapelle

Outstanding Spanish Three Student
4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Molly Chapman

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Hung Dai Che

Outstanding Junior Math Student
Outstanding Student in AP Physics (PACE)

Abbie Christensen

Outstanding Student in Advanced Drawing

Bridget Clarke

Outstanding Spanish Three Student

Emmalee Cockerill

Outstanding Speech Class Student

Elise Collins

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Emerson Crist

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Natalie Crouse

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Marianne Cunningham

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Ruth Cunningham

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Felicity Davis

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Elise Deterding

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Tyler Diedrichsen

Outstanding Student in Biology
Outstanding Freshman Math Student
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Thi Dinh

Freshman Family/Consumer Science Award
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Trieu Dinh

4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Jared Dodson

Outstanding Freshman Math Student
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Jacylan Doering

4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Cori Dolan

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Kyle Dolan

4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Tyler Dougherty

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Rachel Downey

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Addison Drahota

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Grace Driewer

Woodmen of the World American History Award
Outstanding Senior for 4 Years of High School Science
Outstanding Senior Math Student
4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Jillian Drozda

Outstanding Student in Physics
Outstanding Student in Anatomy and Physiology
4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Natalie Duchesneau

Outstanding French Three Student

Kaydin Dudek

Outstanding Business Student

Lillian Duggan

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

David Duong

Outstanding Senior Math Student
4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Du Duong

Outstanding Senior Math Student

Marcus Dustin

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Emma Easley

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Amy Egelhoff

4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Kaden Ekeler

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Adelyn Eskens

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Gracie Feltes

Outstanding Performer Cantabella

Jackson Finder

Outstanding Speech Class Student
4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Andrew Foley

Outstanding Student in Physics
4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Chloe Fox

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Sean Freudenberg

Contemporary Histry Award

Mary Fulton

Outstanding Student in English Two
4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Andrew Furasek

Outstanding Student in Biology
Outstanding Freshman Theology Student
Outstanding Freshman Math Student
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Meredith Gamet

AP Human Geography Award

Lilly Gierhan

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Emma Goeden

Outstanding Junior Math Student
4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Hazel Goeden

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Alexander Gomez

Outstanding Student in Biology
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Savannah Gomez

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Thomas Greisen

Outstanding Sophomore Math Student
4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Alyson Gubbels

Outstanding Freshman Math Student
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Sydney Gubbels

Outstanding Junior Math Student
4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Caitlyn Guerra

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Ella Guerra

Sophomore Family/Consumer Science Award
Outstanding Sophomore Math Student
4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Mayra Guerrero

Outstanding Spanish One Student
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Ella Hagen

Outstanding Student in Painting

Benjamin Hanus

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Monica Hanus

Outstanding Student in Anatomy and Physiology
Outstanding Junior Math Student
4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Allison Harper

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Mackenzi Harrel

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Stephanie Heimbrecht

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Tenley Heimes

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Celia Herrera

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Rachel Heyne

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Caleb Hobelman

Outstanding Latin Two Student

Aubrey Hodge

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Ava Hoffschneider

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Ryan Hoffschneider

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Haley Holmes

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Dim Hong

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Andre Honz

Outstanding Spanish Three Student
Outstanding Student in Physics

Lydia Hotovy

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

MaryAnn Huebner

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Maxwell Ivanov

Outstanding Sophomore Math Student
4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Sam Jakub

Outstanding Freshman Math Student
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Joshua Jeffrey

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Gregory Johnson

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Lillian Johnson

Outstanding Freshman Math Student
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Luke Johnson

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Ellizabeth Just

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Avalon Kassebaum

Outstanding Student in Folk Art

Abigayl Kassmeier

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Caden Kearns

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Ella Keaschall

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Justin Kerkman

Outstanding Freshman Math Student
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Tyler Kerkman

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Mason King

Outstanding Spanish One Student

Thomas Kistler

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Derek Kluck

Outstanding AP U.S. History Award
Outstanding Student in Physics
Outstanding Student in Modern Literature
Outstanding Junior Math Student
4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Ava Knievel

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Hailey Kobza

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Lucy Koenig

Outstanding Student in College and Career Writing

Nicole Kolbas

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Emma Kolbet

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Alison Konz

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Laura Konz

Director’s Award for Technical Achievement

Juliana Koperski

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Addie Korensky

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Allyson Korus

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Andrew Kotopka

4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Braden Kowalski

Outstanding Student in Social Literature

Jenna Kramer

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Mariah Krings

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Morgan Krinke

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

David Krueger

Outstanding Junior in Theatre

Cody Kumke

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Rosemary Lang

Outstanding Senior in Theatre
Distinguished Service Award in Vocal Music
Psychology Award

Sarah Lang

Outstanding Freshman Theology Student
Outstanding Freshman Math Student
4.0 GPA for One Semester
Award

Francisco Le

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Minju Lee

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Esther Lutumba

Outstanding Student in Biology
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Alvin Luu

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Anna Mai

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Theresa Mai

4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Emma Malone

Outstanding Student in Biology

Benjamin Maly

Outstanding Student in Biology
Outstanding Freshman Math Student
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Samuel Manzitto III

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Michael Martinez

Outstanding Student in AP Biology

Anna Mazour

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Brenna Mazour

4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Xavier McArthur

Outstanding Sophomore in Theatre

Nicholas McElroy

4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Nicholas McGahan

Directors Award in Instrumental Music
4.0 GPA for One Semester
Outstanding Latin One Student

Michael McGuire

Outstanding Junior Math Student
4.0 GPA for Five Semesters
Oustanding Student in Accelerated Physics

Alexa McInerney

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

James McNeese

Geography Award

Patrick Medinger

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Emily Melgar

Outstanding Performer Laudamus Women’s Choir

Cambree Meyer

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Margaret Milburn

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Aden Miller

Outstanding Freshman in Theatre
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Gianna Miller

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Madeline Miller

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Lea Mines

Outstanding Senior Math Student

Ian Mitchell

Director’s Award for Outstanding Actor
Spectrum’s Most Outstanding Male Performer

Alexis Montecuollo

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Matthew Muff

Outstanding Latin Three Student
4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Allison Mulka

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Jacob Mullendore

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Cecilia Murphy

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Samara Murray

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Rachel Napier

Outstanding Student in Yearbook

Matthew Naumann

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Megan Neal

Distinguished Service Award in Vocal Music

Luke Nebel

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Thao Nghiem

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Andre Nguyen

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Andre Nguyen

Outstanding Junior Math Student

Anthony Nguyen

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Cathy Nguyen

4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Donny Nguyen

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Gabrielle Nguyen

Outstanding Student in Biology
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Hannah Nguyen

Outstanding Senior Math Student
4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate
4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Kathleen Nguyen

Outstanding Junior Math Student
4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Kyle Nguyen

Outstanding Sophomore Math Student
4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Kylie Nguyen

Outstanding Student in Advanced Chemistry
Outstanding Student in AP Biology
4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Tony Nguyen

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Aaron Nguyen Phuoc

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Bridget Nickman

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Cecilia Nickman

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Nam Ninh

Outstanding Student in Chemistry
Outstanding Student in English Two
Outstanding Sophomore Math Student
4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

William Noel

Outstanding Sophomore Theology Student

Domani Occansey

Instrumental Music’s Jazz Award
4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Helena Occansey

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Alex Odgaard

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Thomas O’Donnell

4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Colleen O’Gara

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Emma Ogea

Director’s Award for Outstanding Actress
Spectrum’s Most Outstanding Female Performer
4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Connor O’Grady

Outstanding Performer Pius X-Men’s Choir

Eion O’Grady

Outstanding Latin Four Student

Clare Oldenburg

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Dominic Oldenburg

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Nicholas Olsson

Outstanding Business Student

Addie O’Meara

Outstanding Student in Journalism

Kara Owens

Outstanding Student in Yearbook

Mia Petersen

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Catthi Pham

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Caroline Phelan

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Leo Pinkman

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Clare Plachy

Bausch and Lomb Honorary Science Award
4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Joseph Plachy

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Caden Punteney

Outstanding Student in Anatomy and Physiology

Kevin Pynes

Outstanding Sophomore Math Student
4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Kolbe Rada

4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Austin Reinke

Distinguished Service Award in Vocal Music
4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Joshua Richardson

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Avery Roberts

Outstanding Student in Biology
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Elizabeth Roberts

Outstanding Student in Advanced Painting

Lisette Rodriguez

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Andrew Rowley

Outstanding French Two Student
Outstanding Student in American Literature
4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Elizabeth Rowley

4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Abigail Russman

Outstanding Spanish Four Student
American Government Award
Outstanding Student in AP English
Outstanding Student in Journalism
Outstanding Senior Theology Student
4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Lucia Rutledge

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Kody Sander

Outstanding Student in Physics

Liah Scdoris

Outstanding Student in Drawing

Ethan Schmidt

4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Sydney Schmidt

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Anna Schmit

Psychology Award
4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Jakob Schmit

World History Award
Outstanding Student in Chemistry
Outstanding Student in English Two
Outstanding Sophomore Math Student
4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Gracyn Scott

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Genevieve Seeman

World History Award
4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Jaedynn Shively

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Presley Shonka

Outstanding Spanish Two Student
Outstanding Speech Class Student
4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Amelia Shotkoski

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Brooklyn Shotkoski

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Evelyn Sievert

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Sarah Sindelar

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Lily Snyder

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Claire Sobansky

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Nathan Socha

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Jillian Soden

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Molly Spicka

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Emily Spiegel

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Lauryn Spiegel

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Joseph Staab

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Paul Stara

American History Award
Outstanding Student in Physics
4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Rylie Steffen

Instrumental Music’s Jazz Award
4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Lucas Steuter

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Katie Stonehocker

Outstanding Business Student

Kathleen Subiabre

Outstanding Student in English Two
4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Quinn Sullivan

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Derrek Sumner

Outstanding Junior Theology Student

Elizabeth Sweeney

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Maria Sweeney

Outstanding Junior Math Student
4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Lauren Taubenheim

4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Emily Thavenet

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Connor Theisen

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Franklin Thomas

Instrumental Music’s Outstanding Musician Award

Stacie Thompson

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Sophia Throener Rodriguez

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Emma Timmer

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Marie Timmerman

Outstanding Student in English Two
Outstanding Sophomore Math Student
4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Sophia Timmerman

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Hannah Tlamka

Outstanding Freshman Math Student
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Luke Tomes

Outstanding Senior Math Student
4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Whitney Tomes

Outstanding Spanish One Student
Geography Award
Outstanding Student in English One
Outstanding Freshman Math Student
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Han Tran

Outstanding Spanish Four Student
4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Han Tran

Outstanding Senior Math Student

Jacey Tran

Outstanding Student in Biology
Outstanding Freshman Math Student
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Kadin Tran

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Khoa Tran

Outstanding Senior Math Student
4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Maria Tran

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Thoi Tran

Outstanding Junior Math Student
4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Vi Tran

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Wilson Tran

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Katherine Tvrdy

Outstanding Sophomore Math Student
4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Lydia Uhing

Instrumental Music’s Service Award

Abigail Vacek

Outstanding Student in Chemistry
4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Joseph Vacek

4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Katherine Villa

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Kolbe Villa

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Grace Volkmer

Outstanding Spanish Two Student
Outstanding Sophomore Theology Student
Outstanding Sophomore Math Student
4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Delaney Volnek

Junior Family/Consumer Science Award

Aaron Vrbka

Outstanding Senior Theology Student

Matthew Vu

Outstanding Student in Physical Science
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Minh Vu

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Claire Wackel

4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters
Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate

Mason Warner

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Cadence Watson

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Brandon Weigel

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Lucas Welsh

Outstanding Student in Creative Writing
4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Brianna Wemhoff

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters

Bryce Wemhoff

Outstanding Student in Earth, Energy & Environment
4.0 GPA for Five Semesters

Madison Westbrook

Outstanding Student in Biology
Outstanding Student in English One
Outstanding Freshman Math Student
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Samantha Westbrook

Outstanding Student in Physical Science
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Cindy Wharry

Outstanding Spanish Two Student

Cecilia Wiedel

Outstanding French One Student
Outstanding Student in English One
4.0 GPA for One Semester

Simon Willis

4.0 GPA for One Semester

Aly Woita

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters