Lincoln Pius X Catholic High School

Clubs

AcaBellas

Wednesday – Weekly
5A/D & 3:30-4:45
Room 1221/1223/LPAC
Shani Sorensen

AcaFellas

Monday & Wednesday – Weekly
M- 5B/D & W- 3:30-4:45
Room 1221/1223/LPAC
Todd Krier

ACT Study Group

Thursday – 3 Weeks Prior to ACT Exam
3:30 PM
Room 2203
John Cox

Ambassadors

Monday – Bi-Weekly
8:00 AM
LPAC
Connie Freudenberg, Tim Issacs, Jessica Psota

Aviation Club

Monday – Weekly
3:30 PM
Room 2203
John Cox

Barbershop Club

Friday – Bi-Weekly
5th B & D
Music Room
Todd Krier

Campus Ministry

Tuesday – Weekly
7:20 AM
St. Teresa Room
Claire Maly, Fr. Bernardo

Chess Club

Tuesday – Weekly
3:30 PM
Room 2203
John Cox

Dungeons & Dragons

Thursday – Weekly
3:30 PM
Study Hall Room
Mike Katalenich

Finer Things Club

Friday – Bi-Weekly
3:30 PM
Room 2225
Shiela Sievert

French Club

Thursday – Weekly
3:30 PM
Room 1324
Mandi Baker & Laurance Mills

Honor Guard

Wednesday – Weekly
3:30 PM
Chapel
Father Bernardo

Junior Achievement

Varies – Marketing and Econ Class
In Class
Varies
Ryan Psota

Key Club

Wednesday – Bi-Mondaythly
3:30 PM
2215
Mark Hansen

Landscaping Club

Tuesday – Weekly
3:30 PM
Room 2311
Amanda Barker

Latinos Unidos

Wednesday – Weekly
3:30-4:00pm
Room 1211
Grace Martinez

Literature Club

Saturday – Mondaythly
10:00 AM
Various Coffee Shops
Katarina Jakub

Math Club

Tuesday or Friday – Weekly
7:30 AM(Tu)/3:30 PM(F)
Room 2213
Danielle Karre

Mock Trial

TBD – October-November
TBD
TBD
Erin Willis

National Honor Society

Varies – Varies
Varies
Varies
Terry Kathol

Outdoors Club

Wednesday – Varies
3:30 PM
Room 2201
Jeremy Scheffler

Passport to Adventure

Monday/Tuesday – Last Monday/Tue of Mondayth
6:00 PM
Various Ethnic Restaurants
Shiela Sievert

Photography Club

TBA – TBA
TBA
Room 2114
Molly Wallish

Pius Players

Varies – Varies
Varies
Varies
Brian Carlson/Larry Logsdon

Prism

Tuesday – Weekly
4:30-6:30pm
Room 1221/1223/LPAC
Shani Sorensen

Puzzle Club

Monday – Weekly
3:30-4:15pm
Library
Erin Willis

PxLibris Library Club

Tuesday – Mondaythly
3:30-4:15pm
Library, PLC depending
Erin Willis

Running Club

TBD – TBD
TBD
TBD
George O’Boyle

Sign Language Club

Wednesday – Weekly
3:30 PM
Room 2203
John Cox

SOADA Club

Thursday – 1st/3rd Thursday
7:30 AM
Room 1102
Erin Andrus, Connie Freudenberg

Spanish (3&4 Students)

Wednesday – Weekly
3:30 PM
1215
Tracy Chapelle, Katie Hayes

Spectrum Show Choir

Monday/Thursday – M-weekly, TH-biweekly
6:30-8:30PM
Room 1221/1223/LPAC
Shani Sorensen

Speech Team

Monday – Weekly
7:00 PM
Room 2111
Nolan DeWispelare

Strings Club

Wednesday or Thurs – Weekly starting in November
3:30- 4:30
Room 1223
Jared Wilhelm

Student Council

Wednesday – Weekly
7:30 AM
Library
Susan Kelly, Brianna Golka

Students for Life

Thursday – 2nd and 4th Thursday
7:30 AM
Room 0108
Karen Bonkiewicz

Super Smash Bros Club

Wednesday – Weekly
3:30 PM – 5:00 PM
Room 1103
Fr. Winter

Trap Shooting

TBA – Weekly
TBA
Izaak Walton
TBA

Pre-Vet Club

Monday – Weekly
3:30 PM
Room 2322
Abbie Allen