Lincoln Pius X Catholic High School

Boys Basketball

Coaches

Brian Spicka social studies teacher basketball coach

Brian Spicka
Head Coach

Varsity Assistant: Adam Brill
Head JV: Tim Meduna
Head Reserve: Tom Schneider
Head Freshman: Alex Adams
Volunteer assistant: Matt Sestak

Roster

Blake Daberkow, 12
Sam Easley, 12
Jake Greisen, 12
Josh Hall, 12
Charlie Hoiberg, 12
Sam Hoiberg, 12
Thomas Linderman, 12
Luke Taubenheim, 12
Kenton Brass, 11
Brady Christiansen, 11
Tommy Dworak, 11
James Frank, 11
Jack Hastreiter, 11
Sam Hastreiter, 11
Joe Iburg, 11
Sammy Manzitto, 11
Jack (William) Noel, 11
Jack Reiling, 11
Thomas Schinstock, 11, manager

Matt Bartek, 10
Joe Cockerill, 10
Walker Hanneman, 10
Tate Hughes, 10
Jackson Kessler, 10
Ben Maly, 10
Eli Maul, 10
Josh Richardson, 10
Coen Sand, 10
Nate Schauer, 10
Sam Spicka, 10
Preston Terrano, 10
Brandon Weigel, 10
Mike Wyvill, 10
Isaac Dohmen, 10, manager

Treyson Anderson, 9
Ryan Aschoff, 9
Cameron Becker, 9
Aiden Brass, 9
Vicente Brown, 9
Jude Bryant, 9
Charlie Budell, 9
Drew Drake, 9
Joe Dustin, 9
Brenden Hoeft, 9
Kellan Humm, 9
Isaac Johnson, 9
Lucas Klein, 9
Alex Krings, 9
John McGovern, 9
Adam Searcey, 9
Cade Vanis, 9
Brett Voss, 9
Ian Woita, 9

Schedule

Saturday, November 27
  • 1:00 pm - Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Elkhorn South (Home)

Thursday, December 2
  • 5:45 pm - Basketball: Boys JV vs. Fremont (Home)

  • 7:30 pm - Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Fremont (Home)

Friday, December 3
  • 12:00 am - Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Millard West North Platte">Multiple Schools (Away)

Saturday, December 4
  • 12:00 am - Basketball: Boys JV vs. Millard West North Platte">Multiple Schools (Away)

  • 12:00 am - Basketball: Boys JV vs. Millard West North Platte">Multiple Schools (Away)

  • 9:00 am - Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Elkhorn South Lincoln East Lincoln North Star Lincoln Northeast Lincoln Southeast Lincoln Southwest">Multiple Schools (Away)

Monday, December 6
  • 6:30 pm - Basketball: Boys Reserve vs. Elkhorn North (Away)

  • 7:30 pm - Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Beatrice High School (Home)

Thursday, December 9
  • 5:45 pm - Basketball: Boys JV vs. Omaha South (Home)

  • 7:30 pm - Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Omaha South (Home)

Saturday, December 11
  • 10:30 am - Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Elkhorn North (Home)

Photo Store

Program History

Champion-O/1923, D/1924, B/1974, B/1992, B/2000, B/2004, B/2019

Runner-up-B/1982, B/1987, B/1988, B/1989, B/1998, B/2002

1973-74 Boys Basketball

Pius X

Next Events

Club Calendar

WEDNESDAY

AcaFellas
Strings Club
Latinos Unidos
Outdoors Club
Sign Language Club
Spanish (3&4 Students)
Student Council

Next Day Off

Today's Menu

Or search for it on our website