Lincoln Pius X Catholic High School

Baseball

Coaches

Troy Charf social studies teacher baseball coach

Troy Charf
Head Coach

Brian Drake – Assistant
Austin Elm – Assistant
Tom Schneider – Assistant
Mike Aylward – Assistant
Alex Hain – Assistant

Fletcher Zornes – Assistant
Josh Prater – Assistant

Varsity

2Sam OjedaINF/PJR
3Joe HeimINF/CASR
4Jase WoitaINF/PSR
6Carter HodgePSR
9Jackson FinderOF/PJR
10Emerson DolphINF/PJR
11Noah StrizekOF/PJR
12Colby ChapelleINF/PSR
13Jackson ShottenkirkOF/PJR
15Tyrus PetscheOFSO
16Ben MitchellPSR
17Jonah WalkerOF/PJR
19Josh MooreOF/PSR
22Grant NottlemannCA/INFJR
24Andrew FoleyINFSR
34Blake VodickaOFSR
41Jacob MullendoreCAJR
43Bryce WemhoffCASR

Junior Varsity

25Will BlatchfordOF/PSO
21Max BugbeeCA/INFSO
5Reese KortumINF/PSO
18Eli MaulOF/PSO
45Patrick MedingerINF/PSO
23Nick MiriovskyOF/PSO
7Thomas NealINF/PSO
30Parker OtteINF/PSO
15Tyrus PetscheOFSO
32Jack RichesonINF/PSO
8Cole SkorupaCA/INFSO
27Brandon WeigelOF/INFSO
29Noah BureshOF/PFR
36Cooper CulhaneINF/PFR
33Drew DrakeINF/PFR
39Mason HallOF/PFR
26Colton HornINF/PFR
44Adrian MachadoCA/INFFR
37Brayden MatulkaCA/INFFR
31Andrew MillerINF/PFR
40Mason MillerOF/INFFR
28Dylan PayneOF/PFR
38Lucas SeipelOF/PFR
48Preston UtemarkCA/INFFR
35Cade VanisINF/PFR
42Ian WoitaINF/PFR

Schedule

Apr
20
Tue
Baseball: Varsity vs. Grand Island @ Sherman
Apr 20 @ 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV vs. Grand Island @ Sherman
Apr 20 @ 6:30 pm
Apr
22
Thu
Baseball: Varsity at Papillion-La Vista Tournament @ Fricke
Apr 22 all-day
Apr
23
Fri
Baseball: Varsity at Papillion-La Vista Tournament @ Fricke
Apr 23 all-day
Baseball: JV vs. Southwest @ Densmore #2
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm
Apr
24
Sat
Baseball: Varsity at Papillion-La Vista Tournament @ Fricke
Apr 24 all-day
Apr
26
Mon
Baseball: Varsity at Hastings @ Duncan
Apr 26 @ 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV vs. Hastings @ Duncan
Apr 26 @ 6:30 pm
Baseball: JV vs. Hastings @ Duncan

Type: Game Opponent: Hastings (NE)

Photo Store

Program History

Championships: B/2012, B/2014, B/2015

Runners-up: B/1960, B/1974, B/2009, B/2013

Hall of Fame Athletes, Coaches & Teams

Gary Walker

Gary Walker

1969 – Athlete | Hall of Fame Class of 2019 Walker participated in football, basketball, and baseball before graduated from Pius X in 1969. He

Bill Ryan

Bill Ryan – Outstanding Athlete 1991 Graduate | Hall of Fame Class of 2014 Bill Ryan starred in three sports at Pius X, retiring as

Ziegler pius x athletics hall of fame

Mick Ziegler

Mick Ziegler – Outstanding Athlete 1964 Graduate | Hall of Fame Class of 2014 Mick Ziegler was a rare four-sport star for Pius X, amassing

Paul Kastl - Football, Wrestling, Baseball pius x athletics hall of fame

Paul Kastl

Paul Kastl – Outstanding Athlete 1998 Graduate | Hall of Fame Class of 2015 Kastl serves as one of the elite examples of the many

Chris Wickam Basketball, Baseball pius x athletics hall of fame

Chris Wickham

Chris Wickham – Outstanding Athlete 1964 | Hall of Fame Class of 2015 Wickham concluded an exceptional year as captain of the 1964 basketball team

Don C. Kelley - Coach, Teacher piux x high school hall of fame

Coach Don Kelley

Don Kelley – Outstanding Coach 1968-2005 | Hall of Fame Class of 2015 Coach Kelley served as head boys’ basketball coach at Pius X from

Corey Harrington pius x athletics hall of fame

Corey Harrington

Corey Harrington – Outstanding Athlete 1998 Graduate | Hall of Fame Class of 2016 Harrington completed one of the most accomplished three sport careers in

Adam Treu - pius x hall of fame

Adam Treu

Adam Treu – Outstanding Athlete Class of 1992 | Athlete​ Adam Treu completed a three-sport career at Pius X that proved only the beginning of

Pius X

Next Events

Club Calendar

MONDAY
5 B/D
AcaFellas
3:30 pm – Aviation Club, Honor Guard, Mock Trial, Puzzle Club, Pre-Vet Club
6:30 pm – Spectrum Show Choir
7 pm – Speech Club

Next Day Off

Today's Menu

Tuesday, April 20

Breakfast: Egg, Sausage, Cheese on Biscuit
Lunch: BBQ Pork on WG Bun, German Potato Salad, Green Beans

Or search for it on our website