Lincoln Pius X Catholic High School

Girls Basketball

Coaches

Ryan Psota business teacher

Ryan Psota
Head Coach

Varsity Assistants:  Andy Markowski, Bailey Knobbe
Junior Varsity:  Kole Harrach
Reserves:  Kole Harrach, Emily Isaacs
Freshman: Emily Isaacs
Freshman Assistant:  Haley Hall

Roster

Jill Aschoff, 12
Julia Elsener, 12
Leah Mach, 12
Alexis Markowski, 12
Miriam Miller, 12
Charlee Hagedorn, 11
Tenley Heimes, 11
Alisha Huber, 11
Payton Tuttle, 11
Aly Woita, 11
Lexi Zahourek, 11
Emma Easley, 10
Lily Hodge, 10
Hailey Kobza, 10
Audrey Larsen, 10
Makenna Lesiak, 10
Adison Markowski, 10
Lucy McCabe, 10
Gianna Miller, 10
Madelyn Navrkal, 10
Eastyn Nelson, 10
Sydney Schmidt, 10
Molly Spicka, 10

Sidda Hagedorn, 9
Sara Iburg, 9
Delaney Kuehn, 9
Hayley Lutjeharms, 9
Skylar Mailander, 9
Ava McCoy, 9
McKenna Morris, 9
Grace Mueller, 9
Natalie Prichard, 9
Brynn Sebek, 9
Norah Stewart, 9
Gaby Tanner, 9
Libby Timmerman, 9
Kate Vacek, 9
Kaylee Weigel, 9
MacKenna Eidson, 12, Mgr
Jaime Kinghorn, 12, Mgr
Ryleigh Knobbe, 12, Mgr
Marissa Kuehn, 12, Mgr
Sara Kreikemeier, 11, Mgr
Abby Lutjeharms, 11, Mgr

Schedule

Jan
22
Fri
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Kearney @ Kearney
Jan 22 @ 4:30 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Kearney @ Kearney
Jan 22 @ 6:00 pm
Jan
23
Sat
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Multiple Schools @ Grand Island Northwest
Jan 23 @ 11:15 am
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Norfolk @ Pius X
Jan 23 @ 4:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Norfolk @ Pius X
Jan 23 @ 6:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Reserve vs. Norfolk @ Pius X
Jan 23 @ 7:30 pm
Jan
28
Thu
Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. North Star @ North Star
Jan 28 @ 5:45 pm
Basketball: Girls Reserve vs. North Star @ Pius X
Jan 28 @ 6:00 pm

Photo Store

Coming soon

Program Philosophy

5 E’s of Excellence  

  • Energy
  • Effort
  • Execution
  • Every Day
  • Everyone

Program History

Champion–B/1991, B/1992,B/2015, A/2020

Runner-up–B/1988, B/1989, B/1990, B/1996, B/2002, B/2009, B/2014

23 State Tournament Appearances

Pius X girls basketball records and history (PDF)