Lincoln Pius X Catholic High School

Thunderbolt Student Athletes in College

Graduate First Last Sport School Level Website
2014 Alec Hruby Cross Country / Track & Field Doane University NAIA doaneathletics.com
2014 Jacob Jundt Cheer University of Nebraska-Lincoln NCAA Div I huskers.com
2014 Hannah Bals Cheer Morningside College NAIA msidemustangs.com
2015 Nolan Meyer Baseball Missouri Western University NCAA Div II gogriffons.com
2015 Cory Liesch Football Hastings College NAIA hastingsbroncos.com
2015 Kennedy Sander Basketball – Womens Hastings College NAIA hastingsbroncos.com
2015 Jordan Brozek Swimming Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2016 Skyler Clough Swimming College of St. Benedict NCAA Div III csbblazers.com
2016 Abigail Thorson Swimming Augustana University NCAA Div II goaugie.com
2016 Morgan Shipley Softball Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2016 Roger Sack Golf – Mens Doane University NAIA doaneathletics.com
2016 Alyson Kuehn Golf – Mens Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2016 MacKenzie Helman Basketball – Womens Concordia University NAIA cune.edu/athletics
2016 Alex Kerr Wrestling Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2016 Hannah Burmeister Cheer University of Nebraska-Lincoln NCAA Div I huskers.com
2016 Spencer Scheer Baseball Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2016 Kristen Machacek Bowling Newman University NCAA Div II newmanjets.com
2016 Ellie Beiermann Cross Country / Track & Field Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2016 Willa Koenig Cross Country / Track & Field University of Nebraska-Omaha NCAA Div I omavs.com
2016 Logan Deahn Dance Midland University NAIA midlandathletics.com
2016 Courtney Ramaekers Soccer – Womens Doane University NAIA doaneathletics.com
2016 Mitch Grosserode Track & Field Kansas University NCAA Div I kuathletics.com
2016 Joseph Butler Track & Field Benedictine College NAIA ravenathletics.com
2017 Hannah Meyer Track & Field Benedictine College NAIA ravenathletics.com
2017 Austin Miller Wrestling Doane University NAIA doaneathletics.com
2017 Aspen Rolfes Track & Field Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2017 Natalie Sjuts Track & Field Benedictine College NAIA ravenathletics.com
2017 Ellen Budell Soccer – Womens Benedictine College NAIA ravenathletics.com
2017 Heidi Odom Soccer – Womens York College NAIA ycpanthers.com
2017 Allison McElroy Dance University of Nebraska-Lincoln NCAA Div I huskers.com
2017 Tyler Crouse Baseball Rockhurst University NCAA Div II rockhursthawks.com
2017 Derek Kolbush Baseball Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2017 Riley Ward Baseball Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2017 Briley Sebek Basketball – Womens Rockhurst University NCAA Div II rockhursthawks.com
2017 Elizabeth Fortenberry Cheer Benedictine College NAIA ravenathletics.com
2017 Bryce Holcomb Cross Country / Track & Field Wayne State College NCAA Div II wscwildcats.com
2017 Regan Taubenheim Cross Country / Track & Field University of Nebraska-Kearney NCAA Div II lopers.com
2017 Robert Farber Football Midland University NAIA midlandathletics.com
2017 Connor Smith Football Midland University NAIA midlandathletics.com
2017 Joe Berrick Swimming Midland University NAIA midlandathletics.com
2018 Madelyn Conrad Bowling Newman University NCAA Div II newmanjets.com
2018 Molly Boatman Cheer Doane University NAIA doaneathletics.com
2018 Hailie Slepicka Cross Country / Track & Field Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III doaneathletics.com
2018 Anthony Krick Cross Country / Track & Field Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2018 Tyler Taubenheim Cross Country / Track & Field Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2018 Sara Kholousi Dance Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2018 Chris Cassidy Football University of Nebraska-Lincoln NCAA Div I huskers.com
2018 Joe Pynes Football Benedictine College NAIA ravenathletics.com
2018 Morgan Hooper Gymnastics Northern Illinois University NCAA Div I niuhuskies.com
2018 Trevin Alberts Shotgun Sports Doane University NAIA doaneathletics.com
2018 Ricky Evaristo Shotgun Sports Missouri Valley College NAIA valleywillroll.com
2018 Grant Leber Soccer – Mens Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2018 Cade Mahan Soccer – Mens Doane University NAIA doaneathletics.com
2018 Markus Pieper Soccer – Mens Doane University NAIA doaneathletics.com
2018 Brylie Meyer Soccer – Womens University of Nebraska-Omaha NCAA Div I omavs.com
2018 Monica O’Donnell Soccer – Womens University of Dallas NCAA Div III udallasathletics.com
2018 McKinley Fuchs Softball Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2018 Josie Baxter Softball Morningside College NAIA morningside.edu/athletics
2018 Haleigh Hoefs Softball Chadron State College NCAA Div II chadroneagles.com
2018 Amelia Jarecke Softball University of Maryland NCAA Div I umterps.com
2018 Shelbi Larson Softball Midland University NAIA midlandathletics.com
2018 Carlee Liesch Softball University of Nebraska-Kearney NCAA Div II lopers.com
2018 Briana Lonergan Softball Southeast CC-Beatrice Juco sccstorm.com
2018 Abbie Vodicka Softball University of Nebraska-Kearney NCAA Div II lopers.com
2018 Caroline Theil Swimming Texas A&M University NCAA Div I 12thman.com
2018 Sam Coy Tennis – Mens Doane University NAIA doaneathletics.com
2018 Camden Brichacek Baseball Hastings College NAIA hastingsbroncos.com
2018 Dane Milburn Baseball Hesston Junior College Juco hesston.edu/larks
2018 Aaron Nichols Baseball Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2018 Joe Burt Basketball – Mens Doane University NAIA doaneathletics.com
2018 Thomas Robertson Basketball – Mens Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2018 Lindsay Nottlemann Volleyball University of Nebraska-Kearney NCAA Div II lopers.com
2019 Morgan Christiansen Volleyball Fort Hays State NCAA Div II Fort Hays State
2019 Simone Collins Soccer – Women’s Nebraska Wesleyan NCAA Div III Nebraska Wesleyan
2019 Emma Gabel Volleyball Nebraska NCAA Div I Nebraska
2019 Delaney Humm Volleyball Fort Hays State NCAA Div II Fort Hays State
2019 Anna McLain Volleyball Queens University of Charlotte NCAA Div II Queens University of Charlotte
2019 Abigail Mitchell Swimming Omaha NCAA Div I Omaha
2019 Abby Page Softball Mount Marty NAIA Mount Marty
2019 Sarah Thavenet Soccer – Women’s Nebraska Wesleyan NCAA Div III Nebraska Wesleyan
2019 Simone Collins Soccer – Women’s Nebraska Wesleyan NCAA Div III Nebraska Wesleyan
2019 Lynsey Tucker Softball Omaha NCAA Div I Omaha
2019 Caitlin Vancura Volleyball Benedictine NAIA Benedictine
2019 Ellen Dalton Track & Field Nebraska Wesleyan NCAA Div III Nebraska Wesleyan
2019 Joe Dworak Football Benedictine NAIA Benedictine
2019 Andrew Ellerbee Football Nebraska Wesleyan NCAA Div III Nebraska Wesleyan
2019 Jadyn Greisen Rowing Kansas State NCAA Div I Kansas State
2019 Austin Jablonski Football Nebraska NCAA Div I Nebraska
2019 Sammie Kistler Track & Field Nebraska-Kearney NCAA Div II Nebraska-Kearney
2019 Clare Lewandowski Basketball – Women’s College of St. Mary NAIA College of St. Mary
2019 Caedmon McClellen Soccer – Men’s Midland University NAIA Midland University
2019 Joshua Miller Football Morningside NAIA Morningside
2019 Braiden Oliva Football Peru State NAIA Peru State
2019 Adaline Rockenbach Cheer Peru State NAIA Peru State
2019 Drake Stuhr Wrestling Nebraska Wesleyan NCAA Div III Nebraska Wesleyan
2019 Parker Swanson Baseball Nebraska Wesleyan NCAA Div III Nebraska Wesleyan
2019 Noah Unger Baseball Nebraska Wesleyan NCAA Div III Nebraska Wesleyan
2019 Charlie Easley Basketball – Men’s Nebraska NCAA Div I Huskers.com
2019 Alex Angele Baseball Nebraska Wesleyan NCAA Div III http://nwusports.com/