Lincoln Pius X Catholic High School

Swimming & Diving

Coaches

corey gray swimming diving coach

Corey Gray
Head Coach

Dusty Hatt – Assistant Coach (Dive)
Morgan McCafferty – Assistant Coach (Swim)
Devin Jensen – Assistant Coach (Swim)

Girls Roster

Anna Coffey, 12
Ava Heasty, 12
Paiton Martin, 12
Clare Oldenburg, 12
Mattie Andreasen, 11
Izzy Owens, 11
Jennifer Pham, 11
Caroline Phelan, 11
Katelyn Kauffman, 10
Christiona Koenig, 10
Bridget Nickman, 10
Cecilia Nickman, 10
Mary Thompson, 10
Hannah Tlamka, 10
Jacy Tran, 10
Sianna Christy, 9
Livia Farmer, 9
Stevie Kay Hansen, 9
Emily (Emma) Heasty, 9
Sally Henkenius, 9
Ava Johannes, 9
Dakota Martin, 9
Ana Moreira Da Silva, 9
Caroline Novosad, 9
Katie Schmit, 9
Lillian Seipel, 9

Boys Roster

Alex Becker, 12
Lucas Welsh, 12
Amauri Da Silva Filho, 11
Jakob Schmit, 11
Eli Vyhlidal, 11
Jack Aldridge, 10
Jared Coffey, 10
Alvin Luu, 10
Dominic Oldenburg, 10
Sean Rodrigo, 10
Sam Becker, 9
Seth Berens, 9
Andrew Deter, 9
David Hatt, 9
Jacob Tassemeyer, 9
Joseph Werner, 9
Michael Woodrich, 9

Swimming & Diving State Qualifiers

BOYS DIVING:

  • David Hatt (HAC Conference Champion)
  • Seth Berens

GIRLS SWIMMING

  • Anna Coffey – 100back, 100fly, 2 relays
  • Ava Heasty – 200free, 3 relays
  • Emily Heasty – 200free, 100free, 2 relays
  • Dakota Martin – 200IM, relay alternate
  • Paiton Martin – 100back, 3 relays
  • Caroline Novosad – relay alternate
  • Isabelle Owens – 2 relays
  • Katie Schmit – relay alternate
  • Lillian Seipel – 100breaststroke, 500free, relay alternate

BOYS SWIMMING

  • Jered Coffey – 100back, 100fly, 2 relays
  • Alex Becker – 200free, 500free, 2 relays
  • Sam Becker – 100back, 3 relays
  • Jakob Schmit – 100fly, 2 relays
  • Eli Vyhlidal – 100breaststroke, 100free, 2 relays
  • Lucas Welsh – 100free, 200IM, 2 relays
  • Jack Aldredge – 200IM, 100breaststroke, relay alternate
  • Michael Woodrich – relay alternate

Photo Store

Program History

STATE CHAMPIONS

200-YARD FREESTYLE
Caroline Theil – 2015

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Caroline Theil – 2018
Caroline Theil – 2017

BUTTERFLY
Caroline Theil – 2016

100-YARD FREESTYLE
Caroline Theil – 2015

BREASTSTROKE
Katie Stonehocker – 2019
Katie Stonehocker – 2018

DIVING
Braden Kowalski – 2018

 

Pius X

Next Events

Club Calendar

MONDAY
5 B/D
AcaFellas
3:30 pm – Aviation Club, Honor Guard, Mock Trial, Puzzle Club, Pre-Vet Club
6:30 pm – Spectrum Show Choir
7 pm – Speech Club

Next Day Off

Today's Menu

Tuesday, April 20

Breakfast: Egg, Sausage, Cheese on Biscuit
Lunch: BBQ Pork on WG Bun, German Potato Salad, Green Beans

Or search for it on our website