Lincoln Pius X Catholic High School

Seven Academic All Staters
Two State Championships
Previous
Next

Girls Soccer

Coach

Steve Andersen social studies teacher

Steve Andersen
Head Coach

Team Updates

2020 Roster

Varsity
Emma Bartling
Jacylyn Doering
Alyssa Hansen
Monica Hanus
Cassidy Kobza
Brea Kriekemier
Sydney Schmidt
Sydney Schnase

Emma Suelter
Abby Vacek
Jozy Wiechman
Bree Korta

Varsity/JV Goalies
Rylin Metzler
Natalie Crouse

Junior Varsity
Emily Bousquet
Maddy Fitzgerald
Bernadette Fulton
Tenley Heimes
Maddie Johnson
Cathi Pham
Payton Tuttle
Sophie Wyvill
Paige Lyons

Emily Thavenet
Erica Reischer
Lucy Mccabe
Micheala Bunz
Jennifer Martinez

Team to be determined
Lilly Hodge
Brooklyn Kindschuh
Emerson Krist

Reserves
Gemma Larson
Brenda Oumba
Jamie Kinghorn
Clare Clark
Ashley Dusenbery
Jenna Hoage
Lilly Gierhan
Ellie Phfieffer
Lydia Rawlings

Sydney Aldrich
Mollie Bosland
Claire Bousquet
Ella Carter
Emma Easley
Viviana Garcia
Audrey Larson
Leliana Liija
Rosalva Martinez
Molly Spicka

Schedule

Mar
1
Mon
First Day of Practice/Tryouts for Spring Sports
Mar 1 all-day
First Day of Practice/Tryouts for Spring Sports

Comments: Baseball, Boys and Girls Track, Boys Soccer, Girls Soccer, Boys Golf, Girls Tennis

Mar
18
Thu
Soccer: Girls JV vs. Kearney Bearcats (Away) @ Kearney High School
Mar 18 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Kearney Bearcats

Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Kearney Bearcats (Away) @ Kearney High School
Mar 18 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Kearney Bearcats

Mar
19
Fri
Soccer: Girls Reserve vs. Gretna (Home) @ Lincoln Pius X High School
Mar 19 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Gretna

Mar
22
Mon
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Fremont (Home) @ Lincoln Pius X High School
Mar 22 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Fremont

Soccer: Girls JV vs. Fremont (Home) @ Lincoln Pius X High School
Mar 22 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Fremont

Program History

Championships: Class B 2004, 2005

Runners-up: Class B: 2003, 2006

Photo Gallery