Lincoln Pius X Catholic High School

Honors Night Awards

Published

Knights of Columbus Honor Graduate: Ryan Aschoff, Samuel Becker, Anna Maria Butler, Noah Cao, Avery Carr, Elise Chadwick, Andrew Deter, Cat Dinh, Jadyn Dodd, Ashlee Dudek, Jaden Epp, Randi Furasek, Jocelyn Grenemeier, Amanda Gutierrez, Cora Halverson, George Kane, Makenna Kramer, Alexander Krzycki, Skylar Mailander, Ava McCoy, Julius Meduna, McKenna Morris, Gretna Nguyen, Keighden Nguyen, An Ninh, Caroline Novosad, Jack Schafers, Katherine Schmit, Brynn Sebek, Lillian Seipel, Tyler Shirley, Audrey Srb, Norah Stewart, Kailah Ta, Elizabeth Timmerman, Maria Trinh, Clairvaux Villa, Dan Vo

4.0 GPA for Seven Semesters: Ryan Aschoff, Samuel Becker, Anna Maria Butler, Noah Cao, Avery Carr, Elise Chadwick, Andrew Deter, Cat Dinh, Jadyn Dodd, Ashlee Dudek, Jaden Epp, Randi Furasek, Jocelyn Grenemeier, Amanda Gutierrez, Cora Halverson, George Kane, Makenna Kramer, Alexander Krzycki, Skylar Mailander, Ava McCoy, Julius Meduna, McKenna Morris, Gretna Nguyen, Keighden Nguyen, An Ninh, Caroline Novosad, Jack Schafers, Katherine Schmit, Brynn Sebek, Lillian Seipel, Tyler Shirley, Audrey Srb, Norah Stewart, Kailah Ta, Elizabeth Timmerman, Maria Trinh, Clairvaux Villa, Dan Vo

4.0 GPA for Five Semesters: Hector Barbosa Ramos, Reaghan Christensen, Kelly Dinh, John Donlan, Magdalen Driewer, Basil Fulton, Rebecca Furasek, Rachel Guinan, Patrick Gutierrez, David Heimbrecht, Tatum Heimes, George Ivanov, Claire Kolbet, Ava Miller, Haley Minner, Zane Moore, Julian Morales, Sean Neal, Matthew Nguyen, Natalie Oorlog, Ana Patera, Jackson Roberts, Mary Lily Russman, Isaac Rutledge, Harper Satterfield, Brody Schnieders, Anna Sroczynski, Lauren Steckelberg, Kendall Strizek, Dominic Tran, Jamie Tran, Peter Tran, Margaret Vacek, Lucy Willis

4.0 GPA for Three Semesters: Jesse Andres, Nicholas Aschoff, Samuel Bousquet, Bethany Budell, Abigail Dickinson, Andrew Donlan, Alexander Dustin, Natalie Fernandes, Joseph Fitzpatrick, Eli Grenemeier, Willem Hagen, Ashlynn Hughes, Macy Konz, Kelcee Kumke, Jared Lang, Kaleb Ledgerwood, Colin Meysenburg, Katherine Miller, Cael Morris, Zeke Mullendore, Frances Nebel, Jasmine Nguyen, Riley Parga, Isaac Parks, Andrew Payne, Tan Pham, Thien-An Pham, Elizabeth Preister, Caylee Schlautman, Lucas Schlautman, Cooper Schmidt, Emma Sellers, Alayna Sharp, Cameron Shively, McKenna Smith, Isabelle Soden, Jenna Spiegel, Ashley Steckelberg, Hannah Swanson, Katelyn Tran, Kaitlyn Wesely, Noah Zach

4.0 GPA for One Semester: Jonathan Ashburn, Isaac Baehr, Isaiah Barnes, Emily Bauman, Keelyanna Baumfalk, Brady Bixenmann, Bronson Bixenmann, Kara Bucknell, Macy Charf, Leah Christline, Elliot Cunningham, Margaret Cunningham, Claire Danner, Diandra Delgado Martinez, Isabella Determan, Kate Diederich, Sara Diedrichsen, Olivia Dougherty, Ethan Easley, Gabriel Fiala, Delani Furasek, Kaitlyn Giles, Gianna Gutierrez, Jaxson Hanks, Kendal Heimes, Gregory Henkenius, Jordan Huber, Gemma Jones, Willa Kearney, Finley Kirk, Oliver Koenig, Ava Kolar, James Kruger, Mallory Mahan, Vy Mai, Charlie Matthes, George Medinger, Caedmon Meduna, Kaylee Metzner, Anthony Milburn, Joseph Murray, Isaac Nemec, James Newton, Christina Nguyen, Keighon Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Maily Nguyen, Paul Nguyen, Nathan Nguyen Phuoc, Thanh Ninh, Margaret O’Donnell, Martin Owens, Meradeth Pachunka, Edward Palmer, Tyler Parga, Andrew Parks, Therese Ringer, Maria Riordan, Flynn Rixen, Gisella Rutledge, Abigail Ryan, Katelyn Ryan, Klaira Sander, Samuel Schauer, Elise Schlautman, Samuel Schlautman, Aisley Schroeder, Nolan Sellhorn, Neva Sinica, Sophia Smith, Bryelle Springer, Samuel Steele, Jocelyn Steuter, Gavin Strizek, Zachary Taubenheim, Maura Timmerman, Katerina Todd, Sydney Tran, Francesca Urbauer, Patricia Vacek, Margaret Van Den Wymelenberg, Ceciliana Villa, Henry Vrooman, Jennifer Vu, Lucas Walker, Nolan Wemhoff, Penelope Willis, Malia Woosley, Georgia Wright, Madelyn Zimmer

Outstanding Latin One Student: Andrew Donlan

Outstanding Latin Two Student: Noah Zach

Outstanding Latin Three Student: Gavin Wiechman

Outstanding Latin Four Student: Julius Meduna

Outstanding French One Student: Ceciliana Villa

Outstanding French Two Student: Isabelle Soden

Outstanding French Three Student: Sydney Mennenga

Outstanding French Four Student: Clairvaux Villa

Outstanding Spanish One Student: Emily Bauman, Maria Riordan, Nolan Wemhoff

Outstanding Spanish Two Student: Natalie Fernandes, Cameron Shively, Ashlynn Hughes

Outstanding Spanish Three Student: Sophia Walker, Lucy Willis, Natalie Oorlog, Jamie Tran

Outstanding Spanish Four Student: Ashlee Dudek, Haley Lutjeharms

Outstanding Student In Speech: Hayden Harnisch

Outstanding Student in Acting I Class: Katelyn Ryan

Outstanding Performer in a Musical: Matthew Brown

Outstanding Actor in a One-Act Play: Cate Dolezal

Outstanding Actor in a Full-Length Play: Ava Miller

Outstanding Musician in Band: Brianna Krinke

Outstanding Overall Band Member: Sophia Davis

Outstanding Leadership in Band: Daniel Tran

Outstanding Service in Band: Luis Tapia De La Cruz

Outstanding Jazz Band Member: Gavin Wiechman

Outstanding Jazz Improvisation Soloist: Matthew Nguyen

Outstanding Member of Men’s Choir: Elliot Cunningham

Outstanding Member of Concert Choir: Lydia McInerney

Outstanding Member of Sotto Voce: Cate Dolezal, Ava McCoy

Outstanding Student in Laudamus: Katerina Todd

Outstanding Student in Painting: Charlotte Wlaschin

Outstanding Student in Advanced Painting: Libby Timmerman

Outstanding Student in Drawing: Kelly Dinh

Outstanding Student in Folk Art: Melissa Cordry

Outstanding Student in Ceramics: Penny Willis

Outstanding Student in Advanced Ceramics: Izzy Roth

Outstanding Student in Graphic Design: Isabelle Soden

Outstanding Student in Advanced Graphic Design: Savannah Wright

Outstanding Student in Photography: Lydia Koperski

Woodmen of the World American History Award: Peter Tran

American Government Award: Cate Dolezal, Charlie Budell

Outstanding AP U.S. History Award: Hector Barbosa-Ramos, Claire Kolbet

American History Award: Maddie Cederburg, Aldo Horta

World History Award: Sydney Beckman, Ashlynn Hughes

Contemporary History Award: Amanda Gutierrez

Outstanding Student in Psychology: Jocelyn Grenemeier

AP Human Geography Award: Blair Bergevin

Geography Award: Leah Korus, Elise Schlautman, Maily Nguyen

Freshman Family/Consumer Science Award: Riley Nelson

Sophomore Family/Consumer Science Award: Ashlynn Hughes

Junior Family/Consumer Science Award: Addie Boster

Senior Family/Consumer Science Award: Jacob Mastel

Outstanding Student in Physical Science: Jaxson Hanks

Outstanding Student in Biology: Nolan Wemhoff, Malia Woosley, Bronson Bixenmann

Outstanding Student in Chemistry: Kaily Wesely, Natalie Fernandes

Outstanding Student in Physics: Tatum Heimes

Outstanding Student in Accelerated Physics: Brody Schnieders

Outstanding Student in Earth, Energy & Environment: Louise Pepino

Outstanding Student in Anatomy and Physiology: Claire Kolbet

Outstanding Student in Advanced Chemistry: Clair Villa

Outstanding Student in AP Physics (PACE): Ava Carr

Outstanding Student in AP Biology: McKenna Morris

Outstanding Student in AP Environmental Science: Alex Krzycki

Outstanding Student in Classic Literature I: Gabby Seeman, Elijah Boyle

Outstanding Student in Classic Literature II: David Hatt

Outstanding Student in Social Literature: Jaden Epp

Outstanding Student in Competitive Speech: Isabelle Crummey

Outstanding Student in Advanced Placement English Literature: Maria Butler

Outstanding Student in Journalism: Cassie Schlautman, Lillian Wesley, Grace Scholtes

Outstanding Student in Yearbook: Sami Chesley, Ceci Jaros, Natalie Prichard

Outstanding Student in Creative Writing: Sean Becker, Maggie Vacek

Outstanding Student in College Prep Writing: Cat Dinh, Khang Luong, Lucy Ring, Sierra Dreith

Outstanding Student in English Three: Ava Miller, John Donlan, Lily Russman

Outstanding Student in English 12: Michael Gergue Munguia

Outstanding Student in English 11: Kody Brady

Outstanding Student in English Two: Cooper Schmidt, Noah Barnes, Cameron Shively, Jacqueline Diaz de Leon, Katelyn Tran

Outstanding Student in English 10: Miranda Amador

Outstanding Student in English One: Jaxson Hanks, Olivia Dougherty, Sam Schauer, Brendan Fitzpatrick

Outstanding Student in English 9: Riley Nelson

Outstanding Senior Theology Student: Brooklan Doering, Aiden Brass

Outstanding Junior Theology Student: Claire Kolbet, Allison Thavenet, Jonah Meduna, Jackson Roberts

Outstanding Sophomore Theology Student: Macy Konz, Rylan Doering

Outstanding Freshman Theology Student: Penny Willis, Nolan Wemhoff

Outstanding Freshman in Mathematics: Maria Riordan, Ceciliana Villa, Nathan Nguyen Phouc, Zach Taubenheim, Malia Woosley, Delani Furasek, Keely Baumfalk, Ethan Easley, Vy Mai, Penny Willis, Margaret Cunningham

Outstanding Sophomore in Mathematics: Emma Sellers, Cael Morris, Kaleb Ledgerwood, Riley Parga, Noah Zach, Cooper Schmidt, Zeke Mullendore, Katelyn Tran, Kelcee Kumke, Cameron Shively

Outstanding Junior in Mathematics: Matthew Nguyen, Tatum Heimes, Lucy Willis, Easton Gubbels, Brody Schneiders, Dominic Tran, Claire Kolbet, Jamie Tran, Brody Schneiders, Lauren Steckleberg

Outstanding Senior in Mathematics: Kate Vacek, Skylar Mailander, Clair Villa, Khang Luong, Ashlee Dudek, McKenna Morris, Cat Dinh

Outstanding Business Student: Ava Carr, Mason Hall, Sam Becker, Dylan Payne, Makenna Kramer

Latest Stories - View more

Pius X

Next Events

Club Calendar

MONDAY
1: 9:00 – 9:37
2: 9:42 – 10:19
3: 10:24 – 11:01
4: 11:06 – 11:43
5a: 11:48 – 12:10
5b: 12:10 – 12:33
5c: 12:33 – 12:56
5d: 12:56 – 1:19
6: 1:24 – 2:01
7: 2:06 – 2:43
8: 2:48 – 3:25

Next Day Off

Today's Menu

[tribe_events view="list" cat="menu" limit="1" tribe-bar="false" events_per_page="1"]

Or search for it on our website

Skip to content